COVID-19 Government Helpine Numbers
India
National Helpline Number 01123978046, 1075
National Helpline Email ID ncov2019@gov.in
Source: MyGov
State and Union Territory Helpline Numbers
Bihar, Chattisgarh, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Punjab, Sikkim, Telangana, Uttarakhand, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Lakshadweep, Puducherry 104
Andhra Pradesh 08662410978
Arunachal Pradesh 9436055743
Assam 6913347770
Haryana 8558893911
Kerala 04712552056
Maharashtra 02026127394
Manipur 03852411668
Meghalaya 108
Mizoram 102
Nagaland 7005539653
Odisha 9439994859
Rajasthan 01412225624
Tamil Nadu 04429510500
Tripura 03812315879
Uttar Pradesh 18001805145
West Bengal 1800313444222, 03323412600
Andaman and Nicobar Islands 03192232102
Chandigarh 9779558282
Delhi 01122307145
Jammu & Kashmir 01912520982, 01942440283
Ladakh 01982256462
Source: MyGov
Andhra Pradesh Helpline Numbers
State Control Room Number 08662410978
Health Advisory Helpline 104
Srikakulam 6300073203
Vizianagaram 08922227950, 9494914971
Visakhapatnam 9666556597
East Godavari 8841361763
West Godavari 08812222376
Krishna 9491058200
Guntur 08632271492
Prakasam 7729803162
SPSR Nellore 9618232115
Chittoor 9849902379
YSR Kadapa 08562245259
Anantapur 08554277434
Kurnool 9441300005
Source: AP Govt.
Andhra Pradesh Transportation Passes WhatsApp Numbers and Email IDs
Srikakulam 6309990933, dail100srikakulam@gmail.com
Vizianagaram 9989207326, spofvzm@gmail.com
Visakhapatnam Rural 9440904229, vizagsp@gmail.com
Visakhapatnam City 9493336633, cpvspc@gmail.com
East Godavari (Kakinada) 9494933233, sp@eg.appolice.gov.in
Rajahmundry Urban 9490760794, sp@rjyu.appolice.gov.in
West Godavari 8332959175, policecontrolroomeluruwg@gmail.com
Krishna (Machilipatnam) 9182990135, sp@kri.appolice.gov.in
Vijayawada City 7328909090, cp@vza.appolice.gov.in
Guntur Rural 94407796184, dail100gunturrural@gmail.com
Guntur Urban 8688831568, guntururbansp@gmail.com
Prakasham 9121102109, spongole@gmail.com
Nellore 94407796383, nelloresp@gmail.com
Chittoor 9440900005, spchittoor@gmail.com
Tirupati Urban 9491074537, sptpturban@gmail.com
Anantapuram 9989819191, spatp1@gmail.com
Kadapa 9121100531, spkadapa2014@gmail.com
Kurnool 7777877722, spkurnool.kur@gmail.com
Kerala
State COVID-19 Call Center 04712309250 / 51 / 52 / 53 / 54 / 55
Covid19 Helpline (DISHA) 1056, 04712552056
Source: MyGov
COVID-19 Psycho Social Care Numbers
Indian Medical Association Numbers - Telephonic guidance from doctors
+919999672238 and +919999672239
From 8 am to 12 noon
Dr Tushar Shah 9321469911
Dr M Bhatt 9320407074
Dr D Doshi 9820237951
Dr D Rathod 8879148679
Dr R Gwalani 8779835257
Dr D Kansara 8369846412
From 12 pm to 4 pm
Dr G Kamath 9136575405
Dr S Manglik 9820222384
Dr J Jain 7021092685
Dr A Thakkar 9321470745
Dr L Bhagat 9820732570
Dr N Shah 9821140656
Dr S Phanse 8779328220
Dr J Shah 9869031354
From 4 pm to 8 pm
Dr N Zaveri 9321489748
Dr S Ansari 7045720278
Dr L Kedia 9321470560
Dr B Shukla 9321489060
Dr S Halwai 9867379346
Dr M Kotian 8928650290
From 8 pm to 11 pm
Dr N Kumar 8104605550
Dr P Bhargav 9833887603
Dr R Chauhan 9892135010
Dr B Kharat 9969471815
Dr S Dhulekar 9892139027
Dr S Pandit 9422473277
Source: WhatsApp - confirmed by direct calling to a few numbers